Blairsburg Alumni Classes PDF Print E-mail

Blairsburg Alumni Classes

 

Class of 1963

Donna Tapper Utter

1096 Bel Marin Keys Blvd
Novato, CA   94949

 

 

Pamela Sue Holt Doolittle

2665 Wilson Ave.

Williams, IA  50271

 

 

Richard Ely

204 Cedar Street

Williams, IA 50271

 

Thomas Greiner

5200 Skycrest Drive

Ames, IA 50010-9202

 

 

Raymond Beyer

 

 

 

 

Douglas Harrenstein

200 S. 14th Street

Clear Lake, IA 50428-2365

 

Daryl Tapper

1504 W. Wahkonsa Ave.

Polk City, IA 50226-1190

 

 

Richie Ballantine

 

 

 

 

Jim Jansen

2230 260th Street

Webster City, IA 50595

 

Pauline Anna Draves

 

 

 

 

Jerald Grove

2365 Saratoga Ave.

Blairsburg, IA 50034

 

 

John Keane

2926 220th Street

Williams,  IA  50271

 

Pauline Draves

 

 

Marlene Klaver

 

 

Rodney Ruhl

 

Lanette Carstens

 

 

Karen Griffin

 

 

Peggy Echelberger

 

Janis Schroder

 

 

Carol Drafahl

 

 

Kay Bentley

 

 


Class of 1962

 


Class of 1961

 

Mervin Kramer

4657 Lockner Drive

Urbandale, IA 50322-1871

 

 

Garry Lobaugh

529 E. Snow Rd.

Baroda, MI 49101-9358

 

Gary Cormaney

511 Second Street

Blairsburg, IA 50034

Roger Lenning

7791 Strathmoore Rd.

Dublin, Ohio 43016-9262

 

 

Dennis Halsne

604 W. Fifth Street

Madrid, IA 50156

 

 

Ted Hollingsworth

702 Kellogg Street

Blairsburg, IA  50034

Kenneth Olson

 

 

 

 

Ruth Timm

 

Peggy Irving

 

 

Diana Janes

 

 

Veda Griffin

 

Judy Pelz

 

 

Alan Ballantine

 

 

Larry Pelz

 


Class of 1960

Larry Fankhauser

1505 Prairie Drive

Story City, IA 50248

 

 

Roger Tapper

2211 234th Street

Webster City, IA  50595

 

 

Donna Lemon

 

 

 

Noreen Jones

 

 

Jerrolyn Doody

 

 

Sherry Smith

 

Sondra Pelz

 

 

Sharon Carstens

 

 

Joann Neese

 

Beth Berogan

 

 

Daryl Hetland

 

 

Sharon Tapper

 

 


Class of 1959

Rosalie Lenning

 

 

Gary Scott

 

 

Linda Hemmen

 

Charles Schroder

1992 Quinn Ave.

Blairsburg, IA 50034

 

Marilyn Hipipre

 

 

 

James Grove

 

 

Karen Fowler

 

 

 

 

Reggie Wilson

933 15th Pl. NE

Mason City, IA 50401

 

 

Beverly Bentley

 

 

 

Alice Casbon

 

 

Richard Eppard

 

 

Lendel Garth

 

Charles Griener

 

 

David Moore

 

 

Crystal Ausmus

 

Gary Gorder

109 2nd Street

Bradford, IA 50041

 

 

Larry Jansen

2711 260th Street

Kamrar, IA 50132

 

 

 

 


Class of 1958

Richard Tudor

2104 Lisa Drive

Webster City, IA 50595

 

 

Gary Klaver

2011 Wyngate Drive

Ames, IA 50010-3926

 

 

Ray Irving

2476 165th Street

Blairsburg, IA 50034

 

Jim Pruismann

8983 NE Morgan Drive

Bondurant, IA 50035-1246

 

 

Jerry Barrick

10404 NE 80th Street

Bondurant, IA 50035

 

 

Kenneth Detmer

221 Palmer Pkwy

Lodi, WI 53555-1124

 

Wayne Tatge

4003 Anna Circle

Temple, Texas 76502-2814

 

 

Patricia Hilpipre

 

 

 

 

Lois Halsne

 

 

 

Larry Halsne

deceased

 

 

Luana Halsne

 

 

Robert Culbertson

 

Jerry Sawyer

 

 

 

Carol Smith

 

 

Ro Jean Pelz

Joyce Kramer

 

James Pruismann

 

 

 


Class of 1957

Theodore (Ted) Hoversten

2577 Garrison Street

Lakewood, CO 80215-1650

 

 

Larry Carstens

704 Kellogg Street

Blairsburg, IA 50034

 

 

Richard Pelz

1110 S. Treadwell Street

DeSoto, WI 54624-8993

 

Paul Larson

2433 N. Avenida Esclava

Green Valley, AZ 85614

 

 

Ann Larson

1648 Vinrico

Santa Maria, CA 93454

 

 

Robert Janes

4014 Hastings

Ames, IA 50010

 

Ronald Kennedy

 

 

 

 

Charles Carpenter

6845 NW 57th St.

Johnston, IA 50131

 

 

Dean Pelz

 

 

 

Loretta Kelly Thomas

1415 College St. Apt. # 2C

Webster City, IA 50595

 

 

Nancy Ades Norris

 

 

 

 

Richard Iverson

1216 Second St.

Webster City, IA 50595

 

Shirley Schroder Harreld

1330 Fairway Ave.

Story City, IA 50248

 

 

Judy Farley Bergkamp

100 Angela Drive

Webster City, IA 50595

 

 

Irene Whisler Lang

3122 Burnham Dr.

Ames, IA 50010

 

 


Class of 1956

Arvid Middents

3 University Ln.

Greenwood Village, CO 80121

 

 

James Timm

2457 220th Street

Blairsburg, IA 50034

 

 

Robert Eppard

202 Bittersweet Circle

Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

 

Harold Smith

1001 Montague Street

Dunlap, Iowa 51529

 

 

Miriam Olson Greenfield

2610 290th Street

Jewell, IA 50130

 

 

Romo Crabtree

 

 

 

Wilma Richie

 

 

Sharon Ruhl

 

 

Marlene Larson

 

Ernest Stopplemoor

 

 

Betty Barrick

 

 

Roger Ogland

 

Sondra Fowler

 

 

Sherman Schroder

 

 

Ronald Hilpipre

 

Roger Farley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class of 1955

Paul Plager

4105 19th Ln. NW

Rochester, MN 55901-0437

 

 

Grant Halsne

1301 Laurel Drive

Decorah, IA 52101-9678

 

 

Wilbur Grove

2010 Southbrook Drive

Ely, IA 52227-9595

 

William Breitenkamp

1324 Walnut Street

Webster City, IA 50595

 

 

Gerald Brim Jr

1973 Van Meter Ave.

Williams, IA  50271

 

 

Ernest (Bud) Brim

106 Lake Street

Blairsburg, IA 50034

 

Doris Jean Pelz

 

 

Robert Farley

 

 

LeRoy Barton

 

Jim Olson

 

 

Keith Tatge

 

 

Arlene Jansen Franzen

 

Patsy Hollingsworth Larson

 

 

Donna Watts

 

 

 

 


Class of 1954

Jason McCoskey

2735 320th Street

Jewell, IA 50130

 

 

Vernon Hetland

610 N. White Fox Road

Webster City, IA 50595

 

 

Francis Barrick

3526 Iowa Rd.

Center Point, IA 52213-9585

 

Kay McComb

 

 

Elaine Eppard

 

 

Bruce Luhmann

 

Patricia Pelz

 

 

Kenneth Luppes

 

 

Janice Kirchner

 

Linda Pelz

 

 

Larry Luhmann

 

 

Rae Jean Tudor

 

 


Class of 1953

Jack Pelz

1218 Third Street

Webster City, IA 50595

 

 

John Timm

 

 

 

 

Arlen Halsne

 

 

 

Barbara Lukehart

 

 

Alice Anderson

 

 

Iva-Dell Burr

 

Richard Farely

 

 

LeRoy Barnes

 

 

 

 


Class of 1952

Robert Schroder

309 SW Westlawn Drive

Ankeny, Iowa 50023-2517

 

 

Roy Burkett

 

 

 

 

Lloyd Bentley

 

 

 

William Greufe

deceased

 

 

William Pelz

 

 

 

Louis Nickles

 

 

Dean Jensen

 

 

Charles Waldron

 

 

Iona Luppes

Lois Tuttle

 

 

Theresa Pruismann

 

 

Joan Hemken

 

Harold R. Schroder

 

 

Charles R. Schroder

 

 

Ruth Irving

 

Judith Wurch

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class of 1951

Bonnie Irving Greenfield

2896 270th Street

Kamrar, IA 50132

 

 

Robert Pelz Jr.

1142 Third Street

Webster City, IA 50595

 

 

Vernon Ratcliff

521 Walnut Street

Webster City, IA 50595

 

Charlotte Plager

 

Diane Wurch

 

Gwendolyn Klaver

Marilyn Mullins

 

 

Ellen Phillips

 

 

Arlene King

Rodney Farley

 

 

Emmett Timm

 

 

Marion Pelz

 

Milton Rice

 

 

Bernard Nickles

 

 

Marilyn Breitenkamp

 

Della Breitenkamp

 

 

Marjorie Beyer

 

 

Keith Crouch

 

 


Class of 1950

Duane Barrick

 

 

Edna Chantrill

 

 

Jannabelle Herbst

 

Betty Beyer

 

 

Olive Nail

 

 

Mary Lou Hilpipre

 

Keith Irving

deceased

 

 

Lorraine Smith

 

 

 

Emory McNee, Jr.

 

 

Richard Venner

 

 

Ruth Iverson

 

 

Patricia Mullens

 

La Donna Riley

 

 

 

Jerry Wilson

 

 

 

Darrell Ackerman

515 Third Street

Blairsburg, IA 50034

 

Bill Lukehart

 

 

Stewart Stotts

 

 

Don Luhman

 

 


Class of 1949

Helen Norris

 

 

Paul Anderson

 

 

Evelyn Robertson

 

Gary Long

 

Bonnie Hemminger

 

Don Thelke

Arnola Hardaway

 

 

Bob Thelke

 

 

Anna Marie Barnes

 


Class of 1948

Carl Cormany

 

 

Robert Foell

 

 

James Foell

 

Clifford Hanson

 

Wendall McCoskey

 

Geraldine Breitenkamp

Eloise Hemken

 

 

Norma Matthews

 

 

Irene Meyering

Virginia Plager

 

 

Marjorie Pruismann

 

 

Beulah Rice

 

Joyce Scott

 

 

DeLores Skilbred

 

 

Ramona Story

 

Thelma Venner

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class of 1947

Carroll Caudle

 

 

Shirlee Cormany

 

 

Dale Foell

 

Daryl Hemken

 

 

Adrian Hetland

 

 

Eugene King

 

Doris Lentz

 

 

Carol McCarthey

 

 

Rodney Mamminga

 

Clair Meyers

 

 

Bob Scott

 

 

Shirlee Sykes

 

John Waldron

 

 

Elizabeth Wilson

 

 

 

 


Class of 1946

Joe Sykes

2251 Poplar Grove

Blairsburg, IA 50034

 

 

Viora Stoppelmoor Welsh

704 Lake Street

Blairsburg, IA 50034

 

 

Donald Dodd

616 Tama Street

Boone, IA 50036

 

Raymond Klaver

 

 

Arlene Smith

 

 

Gwendolyn Eppard

 

Norman Greufe

 

 

Earl McComb

 

 

Rodney Mamminga

 

Clair Meyers

 

 

Bob Scott

 

 

Shirlee Sykes

 

John Waldron

 

 

Elizabeth Wilson

 

 

Deloris McCoskey

 

Esteol Rice

 

 

Iris Wilson

 

 

James Butler

 

Beth Heffner

 

 

Bonnie Coons

 

 

Ray Barrick

 

Virgil Meyer

 

 

Marie Stewart

 

 

Dorothy Hanson

 

 


Class of 1945

Marjorie Caudle

 

Harold Caudle

 

Walt Smith

 

Donna Jean Eppard

 

 

Gerald Evans

 

 

Miriam Stafford

 

Marie Hilpipre

 

 

Yvonne Hilpipre

 

 

Bob Hemminger

 

Dick Mathews

 

 

Lenora Wood

 

 

Shirley Pelz

 

Charlotte Mullens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class of 1944

Marjorie Caudle

 

 

Harold Caudle

 

 

Walt Smith

 

Donna Jean Eppard

 

 

Gerald Evans

 

 

Miriam Stafford

 

Marie Hilpipre

 

 

Yvonne Hilpipre

 

 

Bob Hemminger

 

Dick Mathews

 

 

Lenora Wood

 

 

Shirley Pelz

 

Charlotte Mullens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class of 1943

Francis Kreiger

1013 South Street

Webster City, IA  50595

 

 

 

Nelda Thelke

 

Harold Butler

Mildred Lamble

 

Lorene Smith

 

John McNee

Luverne Jansen

 

Vernon Greufe

 

Edgar Scherick

Leona Smith

 

Helen Hanson

 

James Cramer

Emily Scherick

 

 

Betty Lukehart

 

Martha Loughry

 


Class of 1942

Ramona Heffner

 

Maxine Pelz

 

Jeanette Haaland

 

Marjorie Evans

 

 

Jeanette Sykes

 

 

Donna Jean Daniels

 

Francis Culbertson

 

 

Darlene Christenson

 

 

Marilyn Etter

 

Arloe Botterff

 

 

Beatrice Meyering

 

 

Vera Cormany

 

Kathryn Griffin

 

 

Margaret Melvin

 

 

Orpha Hanson

 

Phyliss Claude

 

 

Lyle Seabock

 

 

Kenneth Heffington

 

Boyd Hetland

 

 

Virginia Olmsted

 

 

Patricia Scott

 

Francis Nelson

 

 

Frank Culbertson

 

 

 

 


Class of 1941

Earl Cramer

1200 2nd Street SW

Clarion, IA 50525

 

 

Dale Bubeck

1507 2nd Street SW

Clarion, IA  50525

 

 

Lorna Hanson

 

 

 

Lorraine Kreiger

 

 

Clinton Hanson

 

 

Carlton Chapman

 

Merrill Phillips

 

 

Dick Wassen

 

 

Don Farrell

 

Winifred Walker

 

 

Gale Richardson

 

 

Edna King

 

Dorothy Olthoff

 

 

Marjorie Fankhauser

 

 

Loretta Scott

 

Tom Manion

 

 

Lloyd Hanson

 

 

Jack Voorhees

 

Harold Bently

 

 

Harley Ritter

 

 

Alfred Huisinga

 

Geneva Westwick

 

 

Don Cormany

 

 

 

 


Class of 1940

Don Beckett

 

 

Kathrine Burcham

 

 

Lorene Chantrill

 

Iva Chapman

 

 

Eugene Cramer

 

 

Marcelyn Doolittle

 

Maurine Edvenson

 

 

Irma Lamble

 

 

Frances Passwaters

 

Madalyn Pelz

 

 

Gene Phillips

 

 

Joseph Riley

 

Evelyn Seabock

 

 

Clarence Smid

 

 

Helen Wasson

 

 


Class of 1939

Verle Seamonds

 

 

Laura Evans

 

 

Sterling Alvastad

 

Merle Ballentyne

 

 

Edith Bernsmier

 

 

Nellie Brown

 

Robert Bell

 

 

Della Culbertson

 

 

Shirley White

 

Howard Richardson

 

 

Effie Loughry

 

 

William Jorgenson

 

Daisy Cormany

 

 

Ruth Tapper

 

 

William Trask

 

LaVerne Snyder

 

 

Leona Sykes

 

 

Geneva Ritter

 

Melvin Keigan

 

 

Ronald Jansen

 

 

Warren McCockey

 

Maurice Fowler

 

 

Gaylord Edvenson

 

 

Clesine Otteros

 

 


Class of 1938

Don Doolittle

908 North Terrace Drive

Webster City, IA 50595

 

Opal Carpenter

 

 

 

 

Evelyn Hill

 

 

 

Lucille Smith

 

 

Raymond Pelz

 

 

John E. Ferrell, Jr.

 

Eldon McCarthey

 

 

Elsie Greiner

 

 

Ina Cormany

 

Ruth Griffin

 

 

Helen Seabrock

 

Delores Segar

 

 


Class of 1937

Winifred Stafford

 

Lloyd Titswort

 

 

Beatrice Walrath

 

Marion Evans

 

 

Joan DeMoss

 

 

Kenneth Bottorff

 

Richard Alvestad

 

 

Marvin Knapp

 

 

June Bell

 

Ruth Martin

 

 

Gladys Chapman

 

 

Dorothy Heffner

 

Mildred Loughry

 

 

Agnes Jansen

 

 

 

 


Class of 1936

LeVerne Alvastad

2644 Vail Ave.

Williams, IA  50271

 

Ardeth Ritter

 

 

 

 

Jorene Jorgensen

 

 

 

Helen Erton

 

 

Katharyn McComb

 

 

Helen Denton

 

Lucille Harmon

 

 

Clara Sykes

 

 

Bonnie Knickerbocker

 

Dale Woolsey

 

 

Beverly DeMoss

 

 

Mary Lou Wassen

 

Ralph Arnold

 

 

Ernest Deakman

 

 

Donald Fuller

 

 


Class of 1935

Beryl Dally

 

Bernerd Ferrell

 

Ruth Wasson

 

Mildred Chapman

 

 

Charles Cramer

 

 

Claire Williams

 

Eva Sykes

 

 

Roy Knickerbocker

 

 

Dorothy Schroder

 

Glen Greiner

 

 

Doris Harmon

 

 

Frances Fowler

 

Thelma Wood

 

 

Evelyn Chantrill

 

 

Catherine Denton

 

Aletha Lentz

 

 

Robert Hobson

 

 

Adelbert Smith

 

Bruce Knickerbocker

 

 

Robert Loughry

 

 

 

 


Class of 1934

Richard Evans

 

 

Carol Bell

 

 

Arlene Wood

 

Cameron Stafford

 

 

Raymond Loughry

 

 

Marie Loughry

 

Mamie Mourlam

 

 

John Sykes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Student Activities

Who's Online

We have 104 guests online

Gold Yearbook Ads

Please wait while JT SlideShow is loading images...
click above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all adsclick above for all ads
Welcome to Northeast Hamilton, Powered by Joomla!; Joomla templates by SG web hosting ?>Generic Cialis PillsCialis 50mgReal CialisViagra Non PrescriptionViagra Discount Coupons